Governing Board Members September 2020

Name

Type of Governor

Appointed by

Start of Term

End of Term

Resignation Date

Mrs Sandra Atkinson

Co-Opted

Governing Board

27.02.2017

23.02.2021

Mr Aaron Bell

Parent

Parental Ballot

01.02.2018

31.01.2022

01.02.2020

Mr Toby Collins

Foundation

Foundation/sponsor members

26.10.2020

25.10.2024

Mrs Louise Craven

Foundation

Foundation/sponsor members

10.01.2018

09.01.2022

Mrs Jenny Ingram

Parent

Parental Ballot

05.02.2020

04.02.2024

05.10.2020

Mrs Andrea Kenny

Headteacher

Governing Board

01.09.2015

Ongoing

Mrs Vicki Marsh

Co-Opted

Governing Board

01.09.2019

31.08.2024

Mrs Jo Melville

Co-Opted

Governing Board

01.09.2019

31.08.2023

Mrs Wendy Rowe

Co-Opted

Governing Board

01.09.2019

31.08.2023

31.08.20

Mr Jason Gracey

Co-Opted

Governing Board

12.11.2020

11.11.2024

08.03.21

Mrs Isabella Snowden (Chair of Governors)

L.A.

L.A.

01.01.2018

31.02.2021

Miss Alice Thompson-Smith

Staffs

01.11.2017

31.10.2021

Governor Attendance 2020-21

Name

5th May 2020

21st May 2020

22nd Jun 2020

5th Oct 2020

23rd Nov 2020

25th Jan 2021

8th Mar 2021

19th April 2021

Andrea Kenny

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

Toby Collins

A

yes

yes

A

yes

yes

Louisa Craven

A

A

A

A

Alice Thompson-Smith

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

A

A

Jason Gracey

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

yes

A

Resigned

Vicki Marsh

yes

A


yes

A

yes

yes

Sandra Atkinson

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

Jo Melville

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

Izzy Snowden

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

yes

Jennifer Ingram

yes

yes

yes

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Wendy Rowe

yes

yes

yes

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Key: A=Apologies received and accepted